1. An overview of data protection

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator’s contact details can be found in the website’s required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

snuggle dreamer by we. GmbH
Lindleystrasse 17
D-60314 Frankfurt am Main
Tel. +49 69 247 532 54 0
hello@snuggle-dreamer.rocks

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the

purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links- node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website

If you enter into a contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon in your browser line is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy. Here you can see which cookies are used on our site.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will

collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here. The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the respective site or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject your registration.

To inform you about important changes such as those within the scope of our site or technical changes, we will use the email address specified during registration.

We will process the data provided during registration only based on your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will continue to store the data collected during registration for as long as you remain registered on our website. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Leaving comments on this website

If you use the comment function on this site, the time at which you created the comment and your email address will be stored along with your comment, as well as your username, unless you are posting anonymously.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of those users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they go live, we need this information to be able to pursue action for illegal or slanderous content.

Subscribing to the comment feed

As a user of this site, you can sign up to receive the comment feed after registering. Your email address will be checked with a confirmation email. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time by clicking the link in the emails. The data provided when you subscribed to the comments feed will then be deleted, but if you have submitted this data to us for other purposes or elsewhere (such as subscribing to a newsletter), it will be retained.

How long comments are stored

The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the content commented upon has been completely deleted or the comments are required to be removed for legal reasons (slander, etc.).

Legal basis

The comments are stored based on your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmitted when entering into a contract with online shops, retailers, and mail order

We transmit personally

identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver goods to your location or banks entrusted to process your payments. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Google reCAPTCHA

On our website, we use Google reCAPTCHA to check and avoid interactions on our website through automated access, e.g. through so-called bots. It is a service of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereinafter referred to as “Google”. Through certification under the EU-US Privacy Shield
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Google guarantees that the EU data protection regulations will also be observed when processing data in the USA. This service enables Google to determine from which website a request is being sent and from which IP address you are using the so-called reCAPTCHA input box. In addition to your IP address, Google may also collect other information that is necessary for the offer and guarantee of this service. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

Our legitimate interest lies in the security of our website and in the defense against unwanted, automated access in the form of spam or similar. Google offers further information on the general handling of your user data at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

4. Social media

Share content via plugins (Facebook, Google+1, Twitter, etc.)

The content on our pages can be shared on other social networks like Facebook, Twitter, or Google+. This page uses the eRecht24 Safe Sharing Tool. This tool establishes direct contact between the networks and users only after users click on one of these buttons.

This tool does not automatically transfer user data to the operators of these platforms. If users are logged into one or more of the social networks, the Like, +1, and Share buttons for Facebook, Google+1, Twitter, etc. will display an information window in which the user can edit the text before it is sent.

Our users can share the content of this page on social networks without their providers creating profiles of users’ surfing behavior.

Facebook plugins (Like & Share buttons)

Our website includes plugins for the social network Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the Like button on our site. For an overview of Facebook plugins, see https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established via the plugin. This enables Facebook to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our site to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate visits to our site with your user account. Please note that, as the operator of this site, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted to Facebook or of how Facebook uses these data. For more information, please see Facebook’s privacy policy at https://de- de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our site with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account.

5. Analytics and advertising

Google (Universal) Analytics

This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). Google (Universal) Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including the abbreviated IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server and stored there, and may also be transferred to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.

This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics exclusively with the extension “_anonymizeIp()”, which ensures anonymization of the IP address by shortening it and excludes the possibility of direct personal reference. Through the extension, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a server of Google LLC.in the USA and shortened there. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide us with further services related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google (Universal) Analytics is not combined with other Google data.

All the processing described above, in particular the setting of Google Analytics cookies for reading information on the terminal device used, is only carried out if you have given us your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 letter a DSGVO. Without this consent, the use of Google Analytics during your visit to our website will not take place.
You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. To exercise your revocation, please deactivate this service in the “Cookie-Consent-Tool” provided on the website. We have concluded a contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics, which obliges Google to protect the data of our site visitors and not to pass it on to third parties.

For the transmission of data from the EU to the USA, Google relies on so-called standard data protection clauses of the European Commission, which are intended to ensure compliance with the European data protection level in the USA.
Further information about Google (Universal) Analytics can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

Use of Google Ads Conversion Tracking

This website uses the online advertising program “Google Ads” and, as part of Google Ads, the conversion tracking of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). We use Google Ads to advertise our attractive offers on external websites with the help of advertising material (so-called Google Adwords). In relation to the data of the advertising campaigns, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. In this way, we pursue the aim of showing you advertising that is of interest to you, making our website more interesting for you and achieving a fair calculation of the advertising costs incurred.

The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an ad ad displayed by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of Google Ads customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you don’t want to participate in tracking, you can block this usage by disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie on your web browser under the keyword “User Preferences. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. We use Google Ads because of our legitimate interest in targeted advertising in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. In the course of using Google Ads, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.

You can obtain further information about Google’s data protection provisions at the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can permanently opt-out of the use of cookies by Google Ads conversion tracking by downloading and installing the Google browser plug-in available at the following link:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de

Please note that certain functions of this website may not be available or may only be used to a limited extent if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Insofar as legally required, we have obtained your consent for the processing of your data as described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. In order to exercise your revocation, deactivate this service in the “Cookie-Consent-Tool” provided on the website or alternatively follow the above-mentioned procedure for lodging an objection.

Facebook Pixel

Our website measures conversions using visitor action pixels from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”).

These allow the behavior of site visitors to be tracked after they click on a Facebook ad to reach the provider’s website. This allows an analysis of the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and their future optimization.

The data collected is anonymous to us as operators of this website and we cannot use it to draw any conclusions about our users’ identities. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, which may make a connection to your Facebook profile and which may use the data for its own advertising purposes, as stipulated in the Facebook privacy policy. This will allow Facebook to display ads both on Facebook and on third-party sites. We have no control over how this data is used.

Check out Facebook’s privacy policy to learn more about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the custom audiences remarketing feature in the Ads Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You
will first need to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of
usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising
Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

HubSpot

On this website, we use the service HubSpot for various purposes. HubSpot is a software company from the USA with a branch in Ireland. Contact: HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland, Phone: +353 1 5187500.
Hubspot is an integrated software solution that we use to cover various aspects of our online marketing. These include:
Email Marketing, Social Media Publishing & Reporting, Reporting, Contact Management (e.g. user segmentation & CRM), Landing Pages and Contact Forms.
Our sign-up service allows visitors to our website to learn more about our business, download content and provide their contact information and other demographic information. This information, as well as our website content, is stored on servers operated by our software partner HubSpot. It may be used by us to contact visitors to our website and to determine which of our company’s services are of interest to them. All information we collect is subject to this privacy policy. We use all information collected solely to optimise our marketing activities.
More information about HubSpot’s privacy policy ”
More information from HubSpot regarding EU data protection regulations ”
More information about the cookies used by HubSpot can be found here & here ”
As part of the optimisation of our marketing measures, the following data may be collected and processed via Hubspot:
– Geographical position
– Browser type
– Navigation information
– Referral URL
– Performance data
– Information on how often the application is used
– Mobile apps data
– Login information for the HubSpot subscription service
– Files viewed on site
– Domain names
– Pages viewed
– Aggregated usage
– Operating system version
– Internet service provider
– IP address
– Device identifier
– Duration of visit
– Where the application was downloaded from
– Operating system
– Events that occur within the application
– Access times
– Clickstream data
– Device model and version
In addition, we also use Hubspot to provide contact forms. Further information in this regard can be found in subsection “Forms” of this privacy policy.

The legal basis for the processing is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. If you do not wish the aforementioned data to be collected and processed via Hubspot, you can refuse your consent or revoke it at any time with effect for the future.
The personal data will be kept for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose of the processing. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose.

Within the scope of processing via HubSpot, data may be transferred to the USA. The security of the transfer is ensured via so-called standard contractual clauses, which guarantee that the processing of personal data is subject to a level of security that corresponds to that of the GDPR. If the standard contractual clauses are not sufficient to ensure an adequate level of security, your consent pursuant to Art. 49 (1) a of the GDPR may serve as the legal basis for the transfer to third countries. Please refer to the subsection “Forms”.

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a
valid email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified
email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with
your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have
stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

7. Plugins and tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is
operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

TREEMATES

Within our webshops the TreeMates API was integrated. On the basis of an order processing agreement concluded with our partner TreeMates in accordance with Art. 28 DSG-VO, personal data consisting of first name, surname and e-mail address are thus transmitted to TreeMates. The transfer is automated.

Purpose of the data processing
The data processing is carried out in order to fulfil the service contract and the related obligations, planting a tree through partner organisations and issuing a personalised certificate.

Legal basis of the data processing
Fulfilment of contractual obligations (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSG-VO)
to protect the legitimate interests of the responsible person or a third party (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSG-VO) to plant one (or more) trees sustainably via partner organizations

Storage period of the data
The data will be deleted after the automated and personalized generation of the personalized certificate and transmission from it to the tree donor.

8. Payment service providers

PayPal

Our website accepts payments via PayPal. The provider of this service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l & Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you select payment via PayPal, the payment data you provide will be supplied to

PayPal based on Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

Using Stripe as a payment method

Payment by Visa or Mastercard: Stripe Payments Europe Ltd, Block 4, Harcourt Center Harcourt Road, Dublin 2 ireland.

All data required for payment processing will be provided by Stripe and we. GmbH / Snuggle Dreamer used exclusively for the execution of payments and transmitted securely via the procedure “SSL”. Stripe is PCI DSS certified. Stripe transfers, processes and stores personal information outside the EU. In doing so, Stripe is subject to the Safe Harbor Agreement.

More Informations can be found here: https://stripe.com/de/terms

Using Ratenkauf by easyCredit as a payment method

For your order at Snuggle Dreamer you would like to use „Ratenkauf“ by easyCredit from Teambank AG Nürnberg, Beuthener Straße 25, 90471 Nürnberg (hereinafter referred to as TeamBank AG). Snuggle Dreamer shall work together with the TeamBank AG who will help Snuggle Dreamer determine the probability that orderly payment will be made. In order to carry out this risk assessment, Snuggle Dreamer is required to transfer your customer data to the Teambank AG.

To carry out the risk assessment the TeamBank AG requires your consent to transfer selected data to credit agencies and other cooperation partners.

Data will only be transferred with your expressed agreement in a separate declaration of consent. The declaration of consent is entirely voluntary. Please understand however that without this declaration you will not be able to use “Ratenkauf”.

  1. Data Transfer from Snuggle Dreamer to the TeamBank AG

Data will be transferred from Snuggle Dreamer to the TeamBank AG providing you have given Snuggle Dreamer your consent. This shall include personal data, contact data and data concerning current and past orders.

  1. Collection of Credit Worthiness and Risk Information through the Teambank AG

Providing that you give the Teambank AG your consent, credit worthiness and risk information shall be collected from credit agencies and further cooperation partners.

The credit worthiness data is concerned with information which provides an insight into your credit worthiness such as for example, information about receivables with an enforcement judgement against you, and other credit worthiness information insofar as this usage is in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations.

In order to prevent fraud, risk information shall be obtained from cooperation partners. The cooperation partner will collect and process data using cookies and other tracking technology to identify the device of the website visitor and further data concerning the usage of the website.

  1. Assignment of receivables to the TeamBank AG

The receivables accrued through the use of „Ratenkauf“ shall be assigned from Snuggle Dreamer to the TeamBank AG in the form of an ongoing factoring agreement. The TeamBank AG shall process and use your customer data where necessary to assert and enforce the assigned receivables.

  1. Your right to revocation, information, amendment, blocking and deletion

You may revoke the contract at any time with future effect. Furthermore you are entitled to information, amendment, blocking, and the deletion of your personal data. Please direct your requests to Snuggle Dreamer´s address shown on their website.

Concerning data stored with credit agencies, the relevant information can be obtained from

the respective credit agency:

  • Creditreform Boniversum GmbH, Hellersbergstr. 11, 41460 Neuss
  • SCHUFA Holding AG, Kormoranweg 5, 65201 Wiesbaden
  • Infoscore Consumer Data GmbH, Rheinstraße 99, 76532 Baden-Baden